Independent Student Achievements

Independent Student Achievements

Prestasi Mahasiswa Ko Kurikuler Mandiri:

  • Students of the Faculty of Medicine of Trisakti University, namely  Putri Melinda Said (030.18.143) and  I Wayan Alit Yastika (030.18.139) became Champion 3 of the Indonesian International Olympiad (IMO) for 2021 (Neuropsychiatry branch) at Sriwijaya University, Palembang.
  • Best speaker at Oral Presentation on the International Conference of Health, Instrumentation and Measurement, and Natural Science (InHenCe) for 2021, namely Nurul Amalia (030.16.114) on July 16-17, 2021
  • Champions 2 of the Neuropsychiatry branch of the Regional Medical Olympiad, namely Wayan Alit Yastika (030001800139) and  Putri Melinda Said  (030001800143) on 08/21/2021
  • Champion 1 of the AMSA-Indonesia Event of the Year Competition 2020/2021, namely Talitha Imani Kaltsum (030.18.108) on January 14, 2021
  • Top 3 Finalist of the AMSA-Indonesia Creativity for Community Competition 2020/2021 – Video Category in the name of Rizki Syafira (18.089), Luna Azhria (030.18.130) and  Kusuma Hadi (030.18.069)

Champion 2 of the AMSA-UKI GOCAM! Photography Competition, in the name of Sagung Ngurah Anindita Pradnya Dewi (18.091) on 03-20-2020

  • Favorite Champion 1 of the AMSA-UKI GOCAM! Photography Competition, in the name of Irgy Prijenka Ardhanariswara (18.142) on 03-20-2020
  • Favorite Champion 3 of the AMSA-UKI GOCAM! Photography Competition, in the name of Rifky Aldias Raditya (18.146) on 03-20-2020
  • Champion 2 of the Speech Competition of the Faculty of Medicine at the Trisakti University Fair 2020, Febrina Emanuela (030.19.046) on October 15– 24, 2020
  • Champion 3 of the Disaster Simulation Meridien Cup VIII 2019 by the Meridien Medical Assistance Team, namely Ucha Maulana Akbar (030.17.120), Vania Putri Salsabilla (030.7.121), Risyi Rospiani Mustika Rahmiputri (030.17.098), Erisa Putri Ramadhan (030.17.043), Dewi Warih Juwono Putri (030.17.032), Bella Angraini Sintia Dewi (030.17.132), Idman Gushaendri (030.17.138), and Saza Septia (030.17.108) on April 11-14, 2019
  • The Faculty of Medicine of Trisakti University  participated in the Online Medical Olympiad (Ondicalymp) that was held on 10-18-2020. Ondicalymp was a competition with as participants  the Faculties of Medicine that are in the Indonesian Medical Student Senate Association for Region 2, consisting of 17 Institutions from West Java, DKI Jakarta, and  West Kalimantan. In the said online competition,  the Faculty of Medicine of Trisakti University participated in  6 branches, where one branch consists of 2 members. Representatives of the Faculty of Medicine of Trisakti University were: Muhammad Zikri (030.17.143) and  Kevin Tandiarrang Sumual (030.17.066) in the Neuropsychiatry branch, Alexander (030.17.005) and  Rifqi Zuhri Haelami (030.17.096) in the Tropical Infections branch, M.Azhril Andriansyah (030.17.073) and  Vania Putri Salsabila (030.17.121) in the Musculoskeletal branch, Chichi Tamara (030.17.027) and  Jihan Salsabila Anggoro P (030.17.064) in the Cardiorespiratory branch, Risyi Rospiani M. (030.17.098) and  Dwi Rachma Meilina (030.18.038) in the Digestive branch, and  Ayu Oktaviana (030.17.020) and  Aldena Cinka N.P. (030.17.004) in the  Uroreproduction branch. The winners will be published on Tuesday, October 20, 2020, via instagram @ismki_wilayah2. May the competing delegates of the Faculty of Medicine of Trisakti University obtain the best results.
  • The students of the Faculty of Medicine of Trisakti University participated in the Medical Online Championship (MOC) that was held on Sunday, 10-18-2020. These MOC activities were held online in which participated students from various Faculties of Medicine  in Indonesia. The MOC holds competitions in 6 branches, where 1 branch consists of 2 members who must be in the same venue. The contested branches are: Cardiorespiration, Neuropsychiatry, Uroreproduction, Tropical Infections, Musculoskeletal and  Digestive. The delegates from the Faculty of Medicine of Trisakti University were:  Rizki Syafira (030.18.089) and  Putri Melinda Said  (030.18.143) in the Cardiorespiration branch, Nadya Intan Alyssa (030.17.148) and  Fatima Azzahra (030.17.051) in the Neuropsychiatry branch, Ayu Oktaviana (030.17.020) and  Ni Putu Laksmi Ananda Martini (030.17.087) in the Uroreproduction branch, Najwa Dean Hasana (030.18.073) and  Himawan Jodie Sukma (030.18.038) in the Tropical Infections branch, and  M.Azhril Andriansyah (030.17.073) and  Ichsan Budi Sadewo (030.18.040) in the Musculoskeletal branch. The results of the competition will be published on Tuesday 10-20-2020 via the website: moc.kemendikbud.go.id. The ten best teams are to continue their contest in the semifinals. May the competing delegates of the Faculty of Medicine of Trisakti University obtain the best results and be allowed to continue to the next round.
  • Champion 1 of the Regional Medical Olympiad 2018, Neuropsychiatry branch 
    • ​​Della Septa 03015053
      Muhammad Rian Fathurahman 03016101
  • Champions 3 of the Regional Medical Olympiad 2018, Cardiorespiration branch 
    • Daylami Firdaus 03015052
      Isra Sabrina 03015090
  • Champions 2 of the Regional Medical Olympiad 2018, Digestive branch 
    • Mikha 03015113
      Safinah Aulia Sani 03015172
  • Champions 3 of the Regional Medical Olympiad 2019, Tropical Infections branch 
    • Ryan Pramana Putra 03016138
      Sarah Josephine Syauta 03016142
  • Champions 3 of the Regional Medical Olympiad 2019, Neuropsychiatry branch 
    • M. Rian Fathurrahman 03016101
      Derry Arkan Prabowo 03016030
  • Champions 3 of the Regional Medical Olympiad 2019, Urogenital branch
    • Vebby Grace Carolina 03016152
      Vega Aisyah Resliani 03016153
  •  Champion 2 of the Poster Competition of the Annual Medical Practioner Meeting 2018
    • Merry Kartika
  • Champion 3 of the Poster Competition of the Annual Medical Practioner Meeting 2018
    • Putri Qatrunnada 03014157
  • Champion 3 of Oral Speech Competition of the Annual Medical Practioner Meeting 2019
    • Della Septa 03015053
  • Champions 1 the Poster Competition of the Annual Medical Practioner Meeting 2019
    • Cyntia Devi Aristiana 03014041
      Hayyu Ari Anggraeni 03014082
  • Champion 3 the Poster Competition of the Annual Medical Practioner Meeting 2019
    • Ivana Meliana 03015091
  • Champions 2 of the Halu Oleo Scientific (Holistic) Poster Competition 2019
    • Mohammad Ridho Devantoro 03016096
      M Zuhri Fauzan 03018067
      Khairul Faiz 03016063
  • Champion 3 the Poster Competition on Safety in the Workplace for Healthy Workers 2020
    • Yudha Maulana
Independent Student Extra-curricular Achievements
  • The Futsal team of the Faculty of Medicine of Trisakti University that comprises Arief Muhammad, Nur Muhammad Luthfi, Yogi Rahman Saputra, Syamsul Arifin, Muhammad Iqbal Zarkashi,  Natasena Galar Perwida, Zulfikar Andimapali, Adista Basundara Vitto,  Aryo Hanun Harjanto,   Daffa Aureyll Suhariono,  Ubaid Fuad Frahman, and  Hermanus Jonathan Luturmas became Champion 3  at the Futsal Championship of the Ukrida Champions League that was held in Jakarta from  October 10 to November 16, 2018
  • One student of the Faculty of Medicine of Trisakti University, Woro Surya Annisa, became Champion 3 in the Winter Guard International (WGI) Marching Band, London on May 11, 2019
  • Champions 3 of the Dentistry Cup 2019
    • Fadil Gania P 03017046
      Rizal Syahrul M 03017100
      Adittia 03019003
      Al-Imam A 03019006
      Atlan Satrio U 03019019
      Febri Risniandi 03019045
      Imam Akbar R 03019060
  • Champions 3 of the Futsal Atma Cordis Systolis 2019
    • Ragiel Permana
      Aditsa Basundara Vitto
      Aryo Hanun Harjanto
      Fadil Gania P
      M. Usman
      M. Riadi Triwidodo
      Daffa Aurelly S
      Argo F. Jon
      Hermanus Jonathan
      Juniar Frananda ST
      Naufal Febrian
      Yogi Rahman
  • Champions 2 of the Futsal Muscular Cup 2019
    • Naufal Rizky Perdana
      Aditsa Basundara Vitto
      Aryo Hanun Harjanto
      Fadil Gania P
      M. Usman
      Rizal Syahrul maulana
      Ubaid Fuad Frahman
      Daffa Aureyll Suhariono
      Hermanus Jonathan Luturmas
      Juniar Franda Saputra Tiyanmara
      Naufal Ferdian Arief Muhammad
  • Champions 2 of the Mens Singles Medusa Futsal Competition 
    • Yogi Rahman Saputra
      Nur Muhammad Luthfi Ragiel Pramana
      Naufal Rizky Perdana
      Syamsul Arifin
      Muhammad Iqbal Zarkashi
      Petrus Danurdara Wisnumurti
      Samudra Andi Yusuf
      Zulfikar Andimapali
      Irwan Alpian
  • Champions 2 Women of the Moestopo Championship
    • Elvia Suci Rahmadani
      Nurul Debi
      Febby Natasha Hidayat
      Nhemu Viana
      Sakinah Famithah
      Laras Sheila Andini
      Nadya Intan Alyssa
  • Champions 3 of the Medical Trisakti University National Traditional Dance Festival
    • Djalumang
      Ida Ayu Putu Ratih
      Zetia Fauzia
      Andi Wiwit Pratiwi
      Putri Anggita Pratiwi
      Saskia Sakina B
  • Champions 3 of the Vocal Group Competition of Liga Medika UI 2018
    • Andika Fauzan Putra
      Nadya Salsabila Ramadahnti
      Amanda Refa Madani
      Farisa Aulia
      Sarah Salsabila
      Daffa Aureyll Suhariono
      Farra Assyifa Rizky
      Erizkia Anissa Helida
  • Champion 1 Men’s Singles of the Badminton Medusa Cup
    • Arif Muhammad
  • Champion 2 Women’s Singles of the Badminton Medusa Cup
    • Prasada Wedatama
  • Champion 3 Men’s Singles of the Badminton Medusa Cup
    • Ryan Pramana
  • Champion 3 Men’s Double of the Badminton Medusa Cup
    • Arif Muhammad
      Prasada Wedatama
  • Champions 2 Mixed Doubles of the Badminton Medusa Cup
    • Prasada Wedatama
      Salfani Try
  • Champions 1 of the Public Infections Poster Competition at Yarsi University for 2018
    • I Wayan Alit Yastika
    • Dini Afrizon
  • Champions 1 Men’s Futsal – Moescular Cup 2017 of the Moestopo Faculty of Dentistry at Bulungan Sport Hall March 6-17, 2017
    • Yogi Rahman Saputra
      Nur Muhammad Luthfi
      Ragiel Pramana
      Naufal Rizky Perdana
      Ferdy Agustian
      Natasena Galar Perwida
      Arief Muhammad
      Syamsul Arifin
      Mochammad Aditya Rachman
      Samudra Andi Yusuf
      Zulfikar Andimapali
      Muhammad Dejandra Rasnaya
  • Champions 1 Women’s Futsal – Moescular Cup 2017 of the Moestopo Faculty of Dentistry at Bulungan Sport Hall, March 6-17, 2017
    • Nadhira Farah Puspitasari
      Elvina Shofi Kurniasari
      Ari Netalia Asmuruf
      Selsantavio Adi
      Zahra Ayu Handayani
      Alya Bakti Destiani
      Risky Hadining Tias
      Iffa Refni Ikhsan
      Puteri Qatrunnada
      Feni Andriani
      Larasayu Citra
      Greace Sylvana
  • Champions 3 Men’s Futsal – Medusa Cup 2017, Faculty of Medicine of Trisakti University, Bulungan Sports Hall, March 25 – April 2, 2017
    • Yogi Rahman Saputra
      Nur Muhammad Luthfi
      Ragiel Pramana
      Naufal Rizky Perdana
      Petrus Danur
      Natasena Galar Perwida
      Arief Muhammad
      Muhammad Iqbal Zarkashi
      Mochammad Aditya Rachman
      Samudra Andi Yusuf
      Zulfikar Andimapali
      Syamsul Arifin
  1. Champions 2 Women’s Futsal – Medusa Cup 2017, Faculty of Medicine of Trisakti University  at Bulungan Sport Hall March  25 – April 2, 2017
    • Nadhira Farah Puspitasari
      Adinda Widyantidewi
      Selsantavio Adi
      Zahra Ayu Handayani
      Alya Bakti Destiani
      Risky Hadining Tias
      Iffa Refni Ikhsan
      Vanessa Morena
      Feni Andriani
      Larasayu Citra
      Greace Sylvana
  • Champions 1 Men’s Futsal of the Dean Cup 2017, Faculty of Medicine,  Universitas Muhammaiyah Jakarta (UMJ) at Bulungan Sport Hall, Jakarta
    • Yogi Rahman Saputra
      Nur Muhammad Luthfi
      Ragiel Pramana
      Naufal Rizky Perdana
      Ferdy Agustian
      Natasena Galar Perwida
      Arief Muhammad
      Muhammad Iqbal Zarkashi
      Mochammad Dhira Septo Aji
      Samudra Andi Yusuf
      Zulfikar
  • Champions 1 Men’s Futsal – Medical Veteran Project, Pasar Minggu Sport Hall, Jakarta (September 2017)
    • Zulfikar Andi
      Yogi Rahman Saputra
      Nur Muhammad Luthfi
      Ragiel Pramana
      Naufal Rizky Perdana
      Muhammad Iqbal Zarkashi
      Mochammad Dhira Septo Aji
      Samudra Andi Yusuf
      Syamsul Arifin
      Faesal Reza
      Irwan Alfian
      Petrus Danurdara
Floatin Button
Floatin Button